Upcoming Shows

Past Shows

Further live dates to be confirmed in due course

2019

03/08/19 @ The Hubs, Sheffield (w/ The Mirimar Disaster, Pink Cigs, Awooga, Flatlands, Humble Hoax, Modern Men)

 

2017

11/02/17 @ Corporation, Sheffield (w/ Awooga, Ba’al and May The Night Bless You)

30/06/17 @ The Fox & Newt, Leeds

 

15/07/17 @ Audacious Art Experiment (HomeMADE), Sheffield

 

23/07/17 @ West Street Live (Tramlines Festival), Sheffield

 

15/08/17 @ Rough Trade (Arctangent Warm-Up Show), Nottingham

 

18/08/17 @ Arctangent Festival, Fernhill Farm, Bristol

 

14/12/17 @ West Street Live (Dan Wild-Beesley Fundraiser), Sheffield

 

2016

 

27/11/16 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Luo, Madilan and Acid Mass)

 

'Poles Apart' Tour w/ Fly On Byrd, Fly On

06/02/16 @ Audacious Art Experiment, Sheffield (w/ Kusanagi, Lunar Maria & A Werewolf)

05/02/16 @ The Soundhouse, Leicester (w/ Holy Pinto)

03/02/16 @ JT Soar, Nottingham (w/ Twisted Swan)

02/02/16 @ Fox and Newt, Leeds (w/ The Program)

01/02/16 @ Retro Bar, Manchester

30/01/16 @ Sebright Arms, London (w/ Keller)

29/01/16 @ Maguires, Liverpool (w/ Kusanagi & Pocket Apocalypse)

 

2015

08/11/15 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Fly On Byrd Fly on & Black Peaks)

 

02/10/15 @ Plug, Sheffield (w/ O Captain, Fly On Byrd Fly on & Brigantii)

 

03/09/15 @ Carpe Diem, Leeds (w/ Remoters)

 

29/08/15 @ Old Sharrow Junior School, Sheffield (LibFest)

 

01/08/15 @ The Rocking Chair, Sheffield (w/ The Luck Of Eden Hall, Skyligers, Spiral Navigators)

 

24/07/15 @ The Hop, Sheffield (Tramlines Festival headlining show)

 

10/07/15 @ Yellow Arch Studio, Sheffield (Supporting King Capisce)

 

17/06/15 @ Yellow Arch Studio, Sheffield (Sheffield Mind Charity Fundraiser)

 

13/06/15 @ The Shed, Leicester (w/ We Came From Wolves, The Kavaliers)

 

06/06/15 @ Audacious Art Experiment, Sheffield (MADE VIII)

 

27/05/15 @ Gullivers, Manchester (w/ Knifeworld)

 

16/05/15 @ Corporation, Sheffield (w/ Awooga) ‘The Floating World’ Album Launch

2014

16/12/14 @ Corporation, Sheffield (w/ China Drum)

 

16/10/14 @ Corporation, Sheffield (w/ Losers)

 

15/09/14 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Fly On Byrd, Fly On)

 

13/08/14 @ The Hop, Sheffield (w/ Alright the Captain)

 

07/08/14 @ Grand Central, Manchester (w/ Ascent)

 

25/07/14 @ The Hop, Sheffield (Tramlines Festival headlining show)

 

27/07/14 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (Tramlines Festival headlining show)

 

16/05/14 @ The Rocking Chair, Sheffield (w/ Pet Slimmers of the Year)

 

29/03/14 – MADE III Festival @ The Audacious Art Experiment, Sheffield (w/ upcdownc & Alright The Captain)

 

28/03/14 @ JT Soar, Nottingham (w/ Memory of Elephants & Constant Waves)

 

13/03/14 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Obelisks & The Rubber Sound Experiment)

 

26/02/14 @ The Hop, Sheffield (w/ Awooga & O Captain)

 

18/02/14 @ The Ruby Lounge, Manchester (w/ Nordic Giants)

 

01/02/14 @ The Shakespeare, Sheffield (w/ Fly On Byrd, Fly On & Desert Motel Club)

 

11/01/14 @ Tie Dye Tapes HQ, Sheffield (w/ Tim Holehouse & The Slow Blade)

 

2013

 

18/12/13 @ The Redhouse, Sheffield (w/ Explorers Society & Meson)

 

21/11/13 @ Corporation, Sheffield (w/ Setsudan & Xerxes)

13/11/13 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ O Captain & Ediffus Rex)

 

25/10/13 @ Ryan’s Bar, Derby (w/ The Park Bench)

 

19/10/13 @ Walkabout, Lincoln (w/ Nordic Giants & Tiger Warsaw)

 

16/10/13 @ The Hop, Sheffield (w/ Ediffus Rex & Dodge The Fox)

 

10/10/13 @ Milo Bar, Leeds (w/ The Late Twos)

 

01/10/13 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Bleating Apocalypse & Regulus)

 

07/09/13 – MADE Festival @ Audacious Art Space, Sheffield (w/ Mender & Vasa)

 

10/08/13 @ The Redhouse, Sheffield (w/ Perfectparachutepicture, Desert Motel Club & Exit Strategy One)

 

21/07/13 – Tramlines Festival @ West Street Live, Sheffield

 

13/07/13 @ The Chameleon Arts Cafe, Nottingham (w/ Lego Lepricons)

UK Tour w/ Timothy C Holehouse

06/07/13 @ The Redhouse, Sheffield

 

04/07/13 @ Milo Bar, Leeds (w/ Victoria)

02/07/13 @ The Railway Hotel, Southend

01/07/13 @ The Windmill, Brixton, London

2013 (Continued)

 

19/06/13 @ The Hop, Sheffield (w/ The Rainy Day Club)

 

06/05/13 @ SOYO, Sheffield (SMUGfest)

 

08/04/13 @ The Maze, Nottingham (w/ The Angry Seed)

 

07/04/13 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Awooga and Deadblondestars)

 

05/04/13 @ Charter Arms, Rotherham

 

26/03/13 @ The Chameleon Arts Cafe, Nottingham (w/ Great Black Waters)

 

22/02/13 @ Frog & Parrot, Sheffield (w/ Tom Ireland & Coma Girls)

 

02/02/13 @ The Shed, Lincoln University, Lincoln (w/ The Slow Blade & Tiger Warsaw)

 

13/01/13 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Tetsuo & Boy vs. Wolf)

2012

 

04/11/12 @ The Forum, Sheffield (w/ David J Roch & Low Duo)

 

28/09/12 @ The Cremorne, Sheffield (w/ Glistening Pelt)

10/09/12 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Hiram)

 

26/08/12 @ The Shakespeare, Sheffield (w/ Årabrot, Like Rome, Dry Heaves & Froth)

 

01/08/12 @ Viper Rooms, Sheffield (w/ Biri)

 

22/07/12 @ The Frog & Parrot, Sheffield (Tramlines Festival)

 

03/06/12 @ Tie Dye Tapes HQ, Sheffield (w/ Naisian & Tree of Sores)

 

02/04/12 @ West Street Live, Sheffield (w/ Q-Ship)

 

25/02/12 @ The Shakespeare, Sheffield (w/ Soul Happening)

 

31/01/12 @ The Red House, Sheffield (w/ Tim Holehouse)

2011

 

09/12/11 @ The Frog & Parrot, Sheffield (w/ Goldsoul)

 

15/11/11 @ The Washington, Sheffield (w/ Setsudan)

 

28/08/11 @ The Frog & Parrot, Sheffield (Frogstock)